Skip to main content

WELCOME TO THE HOME
OF WINNING MOMENTS

AT THE RACES

Filter

17 AUGUST 2024

Hollywoodbets Kenilworth

13 AUGUST 2024

Hollywoodbets Kenilworth

10 AUGUST 2024

Hollywoodbets Kenilworth

3 AUGUST 2024

Hollywoodbets Kenilworth

27 JULY 2024

Hollywoodbets Kenilworth

20 JULY 2024

Hollywoodbets Kenilworth

17 JULY 2024

Hollywoodbets Kenilworth

15 JULY 2024

Hollywoodbets Kenilworth

RACE DAY HOSPITALITY BOOKING

  • Cape Turf Club Members can book a table in the 1881 Lounge or other members’ area. Please email info@caperacing.co.za or WhatsApp Cape Racing Business Account: +27 063 929 8630
  • Walk-ins are accepted to the Punters Lounge and the the deck seating at Hollywoodbets Durbanville
  • General information or enquiries can be sent to info@caperacing.co.za or via the WhatsApp Cape Racing Business Account: +27 063 929 8630

WESTERN CAPE 2023/24 SEASON

NameRunsWinsWin%2nd3rdOtherPlacesPlace%Win StakeTotal Stake
Mr R D Fourie4308920.7634810021149.18,168,12512,192,531
Mr G van Niekerk3656618.158506917748.510,822,69413,852,806
Mr A Domeyer2906020.753425915453.16,148,4388,540,238
Mr C Zackey3884210.8435268163425,235,9387,877,669
Mr P C Orffer3073812.440336313644.33,019,6884,868,488
Mr L Mxothwa40232849398016841.82,326,1314,927,575
Mr G Wright345267.531296912937.42,543,7504,154,288
Mr B R FayD'Herbe de Maudave17224141820357342.42,284,0634,585,400
Mr J P van der Merwe34224727416513338.93,380,0005,083,913
Mr A D Andrews266238.62020468632.32,308,4383,701,031
Mr A Arries203199.41718397436.51,299,0632,195,563
Mr S D Veale190178.912244076401,287,1882,613,475
Mr R Danielson186115.99172854291,021,5631,662,450
Mr M A Winnaar17184.71713336336.8727,8131,543,800
Mr C B Bantam21383.8119305023.5454,688945,538
Mr K G Steyn19873.5711314924.7419,063817,175
Mr J M Solomons13475.2010223223.9478,438680,113
Mr R Khathi6857.496142942.6359,688674,375
Mr O Noach28651.71215477425.9389,6881,025,063
Mr P Mxoli40512.51681537.5463,438575,913
Mr D L Ashby11632.638152622.4154,688362,438
Mr K Matsunyane10432.9511173331.7270,6251,002,413
Mr P J Strydom10220401550504,6881,407,188
Mr A Mgudlwa8022.594112430163,438497,375
Mr M Mjoka11321.821202320.4130,938275,875
Mr G M Cheyne512001012071,25086,000
Mr M A Yeni491282112142.950,625688,450
Mr G J Lerena3213.12271134.4178,125464,550
Mr D W Schwarz4112.44161126.880,313180,675
Mr Y Ramzan3133.300000118,750118,750
Mr J W Jacobs1915.300115.371,25073,863
Mr D Daniels500011240013,063
Mr P S Cele900110222.2037,050
Mr S Khumalo1800005527.8075,763
Mr E W Webber1000000000
Mr X G Carstens4300222614066,650
Mr D de Gouveia1500012320016,650
Mr C J Habib1600002212.5025,888
Mr J Gates190000115.305,225
Miss R A Venniker8001102250211,900
Mr J R Syster3000000000
Mr S J Donohoe7000000000

WESTERN CAPE 2023/24 SEASON

NameRunsWinsWin%2nd3rdOtherPlacesPlace%Win StakeTotal Stake
Mr S J Snaith9139810.79910916237040.510,824,88116,603,875
Mrs C L Bass-Robinson6357912.4797314529746.88,519,06313,020,050
Mr B J Crawford5786010.4735710023039.84,673,9448,110,713
Mr V H Marshall4865611.5543910419740.55,110,0007,990,263
Mr G S Kotzen374205.327325511430.51,847,5003,515,988
Mr D M Kannemeyer205178.31419346732.72,369,3753,374,950
Mr W A Nel1803016.725164081452,475,3133,309,588
Mr A E Sands2402610.828284710342.91,913,7503,136,163
Mr A N Marcus1742112.11921347442.51,366,8752,353,725
Mr P A W Botha240197.91717447832.51,408,4382,205,238
Mr G W Ennion202178.42017417838.61,186,2502,112,925
Mr S G Tarry19526.33271263.21,217,1881,917,388
Miss L V Woodruff1401611.411131842301,120,9381,642,350
Mr P D Reeves161159.31812275735.41,040,0001,640,763
Mr Gareth van Zyl13896.5104233726.8611,8751,117,963
Mr H W J Crawford & Mrs M Rix12697.1611223931596,875986,650
Mr Lucky Houdalakis1110000000890,625890,625
Messrs M G Azzie & A A Azzie37513.55171335.1430,625859,800
Mr M L Roberts3133.3101266.7356,250831,250
Mr J M T Stewart12286.6411213629.5529,063812,288
Mr E L P Steyn12554513335140.8404,063810,263
Mr M H Maingard1006637162626395,313698,175
Mr D A McLachlan6269.74451321380,625537,025
Mr P P Kruyer9044.4310173033.3255,313483,525
Mr P B Muscutt4124.93471434.1190,000436,875
Mr M F de Kock6116.7111350133,750433,000
Mr L Gila16431.827253420.7166,563348,513
Mr A D Steyn9122.256142527.5119,063333,100
Mr S W Humby4524.42361124.4142,500238,638
Miss C T Dawson2713.7212518.50142,075
Mr A J Rivalland512001012092,188106,938
Mr P D Wrensch4200125819057,538
Mr J A Janse van Vuuren1600023531.3057,263
Mr A C Greeff500012360055,463
Mr G R Puller1200111325032,063
Miss K Mitchley500001120028,500
Mr Douglas Campbell2000000000
Mr W G C Miller1000000000
Mr G D Smith1000000000
Mr R A Hill1000000000
Mr J P Nel1000000000
Mr L W Karriem1000000000
Mr Y Singh1000000000
Mr A P Peter1000000000