Skip to main content

WELCOME TO THE HOME
OF WINNING MOMENTS

AT THE RACES

Filter

09 March 2024

Hollywoodbets Kenilworth

05 March 2024

Hollywoodbets Kenilworth

03 March 2024

Hollywoodbets Kenilworth

24 February 2024

Hollywoodbets Kenilworth

17 February 2024

Hollywoodbets Kenilworth

12 February 2024

Hollywoodbets Kenilworth

10 February 2024

Hollywoodbets Kenilworth

06 February 2024

Hollywoodbets Kenilworth

31 January 2024

Hollywoodbets Kenilworth

27 January 2024

Hollywoodbets Kenilworth

20 January 2024

Hollywoodbets Kenilworth

15 January 2024

Hollywoodbets Kenilworth

RACE DAY HOSPITALITY BOOKING

  • Cape Turf Club Members can book a table in the 1881 Lounge or other members’ area. Please email info@caperacing.co.za or WhatsApp Cape Racing Business Account: +27 063 929 8630
  • Walk-ins are accepted to the Punters Lounge and the the deck seating at Hollywoodbets Durbanville
  • General information or enquiries can be sent to info@caperacing.co.za or via the WhatsApp Cape Racing Business Account: +27 063 929 8630
NameRunsWinsWin%2nd3rdOtherPlacesPlace%Win StakeTotal Stake
Mr R D Fourie2635119.436266612848.74,718,1257,568,663
Mr G van Niekerk2705118.948364813248.99,607,38112,005,331
Mr A Domeyer16735212724358651.54,395,3135,611,675
Mr P C Orffer1812312.721203576421,878,1252,851,763
Mr C Zackey25623929304810741.83,008,1254,959,419
Mr G Wright235218.92422459138.72,180,9383,237,600
Mr L Mxothwa243197.82727399338.31,389,8813,083,406
Mr B R FayD'Herbe de Maudave1331511.31216295742.91,069,3753,105,000
Mr A D Andrews150149.3108314932.71,357,8132,285,044
Mr R Danielson175116.3916275229.71,021,5631,642,725
Mr A Arries12297.489244133.6511,250929,388
Mr S D Veale68710.3210203247.1552,8131,377,850
Mr J P van der Merwe18073.91521316737.22,128,7503,195,750
Mr C B Bantam15074.787193422.7389,375758,888
Mr J M Solomons835606121821.7356,563478,538
Mr P Mxoli38513.21681539.5463,438575,913
Mr M A Winnaar8544.798122934.1332,813682,988
Mr K G Steyn8833.425142123.9181,250335,700
Mr K Matsunyane8933.448142629.2270,625786,563
Mr P J Strydom10220401550504,6881,407,188
Mr O Noach16821.288254124.4166,563533,800
Mr A Mgudlwa7022.993102231.4163,438482,738
Mr G M Cheyne512001012071,25086,000
Mr M A Yeni4412.372112045.550,625498,450
Mr D L Ashby5711.81271017.553,438119,388
Mr D W Schwarz251421252080,313129,725
Mr Y Ramzan3133.300000118,750118,750
Mr D Daniels300011266.7013,063
Mr P S Cele900110222.2037,050
Mr R Khathi700011228.6019,500
Mr S Khumalo1800005527.8075,763
Mr G J Lerena2600126934.60251,225
Mr E W Webber1000000000
Mr D de Gouveia1500012320016,650
Mr C J Habib1600002212.5025,888
Mr M Mjoka1700102317.6034,563
Mr J Gates190000115.305,225
Miss R A Venniker8001102250211,900
Mr J W Jacobs7000000000
Mr J R Syster3000000000
NameRunsWinsWin%2nd3rdOtherPlacesPlace%Win StakeTotal Stake
Mr S J Snaith6086711716910524540.38,170,81912,411,700
Mrs C L Bass-Robinson3965413.646448517544.26,519,6889,174,400
Mr B J Crawford3584211.741325512835.83,167,3815,100,681
Mr V H Marshall28826934216411941.31,996,2503,686,113
Mr W A Nel11919161613255445.41,717,5002,267,175
Mr G S Kotzen261145.417253981311,407,5002,677,719
Mr A E Sands141139.21617245740.4905,9381,632,813
Mr A N Marcus1071211.21515225248.6730,9381,449,100
Mr D M Kannemeyer139117.910122850361,155,0001,932,588
Mr P D Reeves951111.6107173435.8784,3751,124,575
Mr G W Ennion11786.887213630.8582,500952,063
Mr P A W Botha12986.2711264434.1659,3751,086,775
Miss L V Woodruff71811.36792231499,375754,213
Mr J M T Stewart8067.517132126.3398,125533,163
Mr Gareth van Zyl1006681182727424,688794,050
Mr M H Maingard6457.82481421.9315,000522,788
Mr H W J Crawford & Mrs M Rix8555.947142529.4270,313521,163
Mr S G Tarry17423.53261164.7860,9381,549,263
Messrs M G Azzie & A A Azzie32412.52171031.3350,313544,513
Mr M F de Kock6116.7111350133,750433,000
Mr S W Humby251402462471,250107,350
Mr P P Kruyer4112.41481331.753,438141,813
Mr P B Muscutt3213.13351134.471,250289,125
Mr D A McLachlan201511242074,375120,225
Mr A J Rivalland41250000092,18892,188
Mr A D Steyn5911.734101728.868,438214,738
Mr E L P Steyn8211.239193137.859,375309,038
Mr Lucky Houdalakis1110000000890,625890,625
Mr M L Roberts3133.3101266.7356,250831,250
Miss C T Dawson2514202416047,075
Mr P D Wrensch2500024624033,488
Mr Douglas Campbell2000000000
Mr A C Greeff500012360055,463
Mr W G C Miller1000000000
Mr G R Puller1200111325032,063
Mr R A Hill1000000000
Mr J P Nel1000000000
Mr L W Karriem1000000000
Mr J A Janse van Vuuren1600023531.3057,263
Mr A P Peter1000000000
Mr L Gila2100021314.3019,950
Miss K Mitchley500001120028,500